Data protection

URGENT COMPREHENSIVE CARE PROGRAM FOR FAMILES IN HIGH RISK SITUATION: ONLINE SOLIDARITY SUPERMARKET

Annex XX. III. INFORMED CONSENT FOT HE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

In accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, RGPD) and the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (hereinafter, LOPD):

In order to join the "URGENT COMPREHENSIVE CARE PROGRAM FOR FAMILIES IN HIGH RISK: ONLINE SOLIDARY SUPERMARKET", you confirm that you have read and accept the conditions relating to the management and processing of information contained in the section entitled "Additional information on data protection”.

Additional information on data protection

Responsible (of data processing)

Asociación DUAL
Calle Albendiego, 7 28029 Madrid
asociacion.dual@patologiadual.com


Data of the Protection Delegate:
Calle Albendiego, 7 28029 Madrid
asociacion.dual@patologiadual.com (Att. DPD)

Purpose (of the data processing)

Management of the computer application of the Comprehensive Urgent care program for families in situation of high risk: On line solidarity supermarket, Merc@DUAL.

Legitimation (of the data processing)

Informed consent

Compliance with the Legal Obligation:

  • RGPD (UE) 2016/679, General data protection regulation of the European Union.
  • Organic Law 3/2018, of the 5th of December, of Personal Data and guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD-GDD).

Internal regime regulations of the program

Organic Law 1/20002 of March 22 regulation the Right of Association

Law 11/2003, of the Social Services of the Autonomous Region of the Community of Madrid

Law 26/2015, of the 28th of July, modification of the protection system for children an adolescents.

Law 3/2007, of the 22nd of March, for the effective equality of women and men.

Recipients (of assignments or transfers)

Asociación DUAL

Ministry of Health

Ministry of Social Rights and Agenda 2030

General Director and other bodies of the Ministry of family, youth and Social Policy of the Autonomous Region of the Community of Madrid.

General Directors and other bodies of the Government Area for families, equality and Social Welfare of the Madrid City Council.

Municipal Social Services Centers

Social Services of Associations and Town Halls belonging to the Community of Madrid


No transfers Will be made to third countries

Personal data will not be transferred to third parties not contemplate in the consent, except legal obligation.

Rights (of the interested parsons)

You may exercise your rights of access rectification, deletion opposition, portability and limitation before the Asociacion Dual, located at Calle Albendiego, 7 28029 Madrid, by ordinary post or by e-mail to association.dual@patologiadual.com, attaching a copy of the ID if the application is submitted by non-electronic means. The right to portability cannot be exercised based on the legal basis of the treatment. Likewise, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency of Data Protecion if you consider that the processing of your data does not comply with the legally established provisions and especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, though its electronic headquarters: https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica- web/vistas/formReclamacionDerechos/reclamacionDerechos.jsf

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case they will only be kept for the exercise or defence of claims. In case of opposition, the date controller will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defences of possible claims. You can also consult the explanatory infographic of the exercise for eights included in the following link: https://www.agpd.es/portalwebAGPD/canaldocumentacion/publicaciones/ common/infografias/RGPD_Derechos_ciudadanos_AEPD.pdf

Automated Decisions

Your data Will be used for automated decisions and profiling.

Origin (Of the data)

The personal data subject to treatment are those that you or other public bodies or private entities have provided us.

The categories of data we process are:

Identification data: Name and surnames, and Email.

Personal data: Number of members of legal age and Number of members who are minors

Información Adicional

Additional and detailed information can be found at the following link: http://www.patologiadual.com/

Product added to compare.